OF SOUTHERN AFRICA
Copyright © All rights reserved. Made By B.M.C.S.A   Terms of use | Privacy policy
EVENTS. ABOUT US. LEADERSHIP. HISTORY. GALLERY. DOCUMENTS. NOTICES. CONTACT. I-Donkey

Visitors

Conference  Standing Committees:

Year 2018/2019 Connexional Trustees


1. Sis. V. Yangaphi - Western Transkei

2. Bro. M.Z. Hadebe - KwaZulu Natal

3. Sis. N. Maguga - Central Transkei

4. Sis. A.M. Mgwigwi - North West, Wits & Botswana

5. Sis. P.A. Besane - Free State & Lesotho

6. Sis. G. Mzilikazi - Eastern Transkei

7. Sis. P. Gwegwana - Northern Western Cape

8. Bro. H.B. Maseti - Eastern Cape

9. Bro. M.P. Hlatshwayo - Eastern Gauteng & Mpumalanga


Connexional Church Auditors


1. Bro. M.E.N. Makana  - Secretary

2.  

3. Rev. M.K. Dladla (Supt.) - Convenor


Legislative or Constitutional Committee


1. Sis. P. Tetyana - Western Transkei

2. Rev. M.K. Dladla (Supt) - KwaZulu Natal

3. Sis. V.E. Mkhonto - Central Transkei

4. Sis. N.N. Mtshotshisa - North West, Wits & Botswana

5. Mother G.N. Tyopo - Free State and Lesotho

6. Sis. E. Gwaxa - Eastern Transkei

7. Bro. P. Gwegwana - North Western Cape

8. Bro. M.E.N. Makana- Eastern Cape

9. Mother H.R. Yende - Eastern Gauteng & Mpumalanga

10. Dr. Rev. G.B.M. Mtshotshisa (Supt) - Convenor


Presidents and Secretaries of Connexional Departments are Ex Officio Members of the Committee.


Hymnbook Committee


1. Sis. N. Phithi - Western Transkei

2. B/w. B.D. Yeni - KwaZulu Natal

3. Sis. V.E. Mkhonto - Central Transkei

4. B/w. F.T. Mdlalo - North West, Wits and Botswana

5. Sis. S. Moloko - North West, Wits and Botswana

6. Sis. K.E. Tyopo - Free State and Lesotho

7. Sis. B.D. Majova - Eastern Transkei

8. Sis. N.O. Sam - North Western Cape

9. Bro. Z.E. Maseti - Eastern Cape

10. Mother N.P. Besane - Eastern Gauteng & Mpumalanga

11. Sis. L.M. Hlatshwayo - Eastern Gauteng & Mpumalanga

12. Rev. L.N. Mpetsheni (Supt) Convenor – North Western Cape


Connexional Fund Raising Committee


1. Bro. P. Hlatswayo - Eastern Gauteng & Mpumalanga

2. Sis. C.N. Mavundla - KwaZulu Natal

3. Bro. B.V. Mboyiya - Free State & Lesotho

4. Sis. G. Mzilikazi - Eastern Transkei

5. Bro. K.P. Martin - North Western Cape

6. Sis. F. Buwa - Central Transkei

7. B/w. N.N. Ntlangano Convenor - Western Transkei

8. Sis. P.S. Bhobhoyi - Eastern Cape

9. Sis. A.M. Mgwigwi - North West, Wits & Botswana


Connexional Insurance Fund Committee


1. Sis. S. Ngalo  - Western Transkei

2. Rev. G.B.P. Shabalala  Convenor - KwaZulu Natal

3. Sis. V.N. Qokoyi - Central Transkei

4. Bro. P. Marumo - North West, Wits & Botswana

5. Sis. S.M. Mohapi - Free State and Lesotho

6. Sis. B.D. Majova - Eastern Transkei

7. Sis. N.O. Sam - North Western Cape

8. Sis. N.V.A. Sishuba - Eastern Cape

9. Sis. G. Simelane - Eastern Gauteng & Mpumalanga


T.M. Ramushu Theological Student Traning Fund Committee:


1. Rev. G.B.P. Shabalala (Supt) - Convenor

2. Sis. N. Shata  - Secretary

3. Mother N.P. Ndlebe  - Treasurer


Connexional Ministerial Screening Committee:


1. Rev. B.M. Ndlebe  - Convenor

2. Rev. T.W. Ngwenya  - Member