OF SOUTHERN AFRICA
Copyright © All rights reserved. Made By B.M.C.   Terms of use | Privacy policy
EVENTS. ABOUT US. LEADERSHIP. HISTORY. GALLERY. DOCUMENTS. NOTICES. CONTACT. I-Donkey

Visitors

Conference  Standing Committees:

Year 2013 Connexional Trustees


1. Bro P. Marumo  - North West, Witwatersrand & Botswana

2. Bro. M.Z. Hadebe -  KwaZulu Natal

3. Bro. D. Badaza  - Western Transkei

4. Sis. M. Kumalo  - Free State & Lesotho

5. Sis. G. Mzilikazi  - Eastern Transkei

6. Bro. P. Gwegwana - Northern Western Cape

7. Sis. V.N. Qokoyi  -  Central Transkei

8. Bro. P. Hlatshwayo - Eastern Gauteng & Mpumalanga

9. Bro. H.B. Maseti - Eastern Cape


Connexional Church Auditors


1. Bro. M.E.N. Makana

2. Sis. C.Z. Ngubane

3. Rev. M.K. Dladla (Supt.)


Legislative or Constitutional Committee


1. Sis. V.C. Mtshengu - North West, Wits & Botswana

2. Sis. C.Z. Ngubane  - KwaZulu Natal

3. Rev. T.S. Nyenyeku  - Western Transkei

4. Mother G.N. Tyopo  - Free State and Lesotho

5. Sis. E. Gwaxa - Eastern Transkei

6. Bro. P. Gwegwana  - North Western Cape

7. Sis. V.E. Mkhonto - Central Transkei

8. Sis. M.L. Hlatshwayo  - Eastern Gauteng and Mpumalanga

9. Bro. M.E.N. Makana - Eastern Cape

10. Dr. Rev. M.E. Besane  - Convenor

Presidents and Secretaries of Connexional Departments are also members of the Committee.


Hymnbook Committee


1. Sis. F.T. Mdlalo  - North West, Wits & Botswana

2. Sis. S. Moloko  - North West, Wits & Botswana

3. Sis. B.D. Yeni  - KwaZulu Natal

4. Rev. L.N. Mpetsheni (Supt) - Western Transkei

5. Sis. K.E. Tyopo  - Free State and Lesotho

6. Sis. B.D. Majova - Eastern Transkei

7. Sis. N.O. Sam  - North Western Cape

8. Sis. V.E. Mkhonto  - Central Transkei

9. Mother N.P. Besane - Eastern Gauteng & Mpumalanga

10. Sis. L.M. Hlatshwayo  - Eastern Gauteng & Mpumalanga

11. Bro. Z.E. Maseti   - Eastern Cape

Connexional Fund Raising Committee


1. Sis. N.N. Mtshotshisa  - Convenor - North West, Wits & Botswana

2. Sis. C. Mavundla  - KwaZulu Natal

3. Sis. D. Badaza - Western Transkei

4. Bro. S. Mosheou - Free State & Lesotho

5. Sis. V. Mbebe  - Eastern Transkei

6. Bro. K.P. Martin  - North Western Cape

7. Sis. X. Mangala  - Central Transkei

8. Sis. E.M. Shata  - Eastern Gauteng & Mpumalanga

9. Sis. N.V. Mntuyedwa - Eastern Cape


Connexional Insurance Fund Committee


1. Sis. T. Zuma - North West, Witwatersrand & Botswana

2. Rev. G.B.P. Shabalala   Convenor - KwaZulu Natal

3. Bro. L.M. Ntlangano  - Western Transkei

4. Sis. S. Mohapi  - Free State and Lesotho

5. Sis. B.D. Majova - Eastern Transkei

6. Bro. M.M. Kama - North Western Cape

7. Sis. V.N. Qokoyi - Central Transkei

8. Sis. G. Simelane  - Eastern Gauteng & Mpumalanga

9. Sis. N. Pele - Eastern Cape


T.M. Ramushu Theological Student Traning Fund Committee:


1.  Rev. W.M.N. Giqwa (Supt) - Convenor  

2.  Rev. P.M.J. Moloi (Supt) - Secretary

3.  Sis. N.P. Ndlebe - Treasurer


Connexional Ministerial Screening Committee:


1.  Rev. T.W. Ngwenya - Member

2.  Rev. P.M.J. Moloi - Member

3.  Rev. B.M. Ndlebe - Member